Ministry Directory

Christian Life/ Education

BLD Covenant Community                            Nap and Linda Juliano               856-616-2896

Evangelization                                                Sandy Scheiner                                  428-1319

Liturgy of Word w/Children                           Maureen Jereb                                    216-0640

Religious Ed Catechists/Aides                       Dolores Otterstein                              428-9207

RCIA                                                              Dwight Johnson                                  427-4385

Share the Word Scripture Group                    Gloria Gosnear                                   428-4762

Worship

Altar Linens                                                    Toni Kerchersky                                 795-6549

Altar & Rosary Society                                  Rosanna Slobodian                             428-0166

Altar Servers                                                   Deacons Bob & Mike                         429-1330

Baptismal Garment Maker                              Barbara McCabe                                428-9618

Environment & Art                                         Patricia Cooney                                  429-3616

                                                                        Mary Pepe                                           795-8267

Extraordinary Ministers                                  Joe Brennan                                        428-2645

Folk/Guitar Group                                          Jim Scheiner                                       428-1319

Lectors                                                            Karen Lupo                                  609-634-0783

Music Ministry                                                                                                                           

Ushers                                                             Maureen Jereb                             856-216-0640

Social Development

Bereavement & Grief                                     Lynn Mondel                               856-428-9498

CH Food & Outreach Council                        Gini Baker                                          428-0683

                                                                        Don Duffy                                    609-230-0248

50+ Ministry                                                   Patricia Spruill                             856-869-0623

                                                                        Pat Kalata                                            265-4279

Good Samaritans                                             Jim Wright                                          429-1330

Knights of Columbus                                      Patrick Barrea                                     577-0482

Meet & Greet Committee                               Linda Coyle                                 609-922-5171

Prayer Shawl Ministry                                    Mary Beth Smith                         856-428-8396

Pro-Life                                                           Mary Troost                                        433-1087

Safe Environment                                           Rita McClellan                                    429-1330

Sandwiches for Homeless                               Amy Garcia                                        428-1104

Wednesday Quilters                                        Ann Hearn                                          429-1330

Activities

Cub Scouts                                                      Peter Shelton                               201-600-6714

Boy Scouts                                                      Glenn Welsh                                609-889-7068

Facebook
©2015 - 2016 Holy Eucharist Parish - All Rights Reserved.